2022-23 Enrollment Open Apply to TCS

Trinity Christian School

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Kennedy Henriquez

Mr. Kennedy Henriquez

Head of School
[email protected]
B.A. Elementary Education
Grove City College
M.S. Organizational Leadership
Geneva College
Kevin Bolen

Mr. Kevin Bolen

Principal
[email protected]
B.A. Humanities and Bible
Columbia International University
M.A. Theological Studies
Columbia Biblical Seminary
Jessica Brown

Mrs. Jessica Brown

Athletic Director
[email protected]
B.A. English Education
Geneva College
Danielle Dyba

Mrs. Danielle Dyba

Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
Maureen Hinchman

Mrs. Maureen Hinchman

Assistant Bookkeeper
[email protected]
B.A. Liberal Arts
University of Pittsburgh
Jean Jasko

Mrs. Jean Jasko

Academic Scheduler
[email protected]
B.A. Communication Sciences
University of Pittsburgh
Brenda Kirkland

Mrs. Brenda Kirkland

Director of Admissions and Executive Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
B.S. Criminal Justice
California State University
Janet McGuire

Mrs. Janet McGuire

Business Manager
[email protected]
B.S. Industrial Engineering
University of Pittsburgh

Faculty

Lisa Agate

Mrs. Lisa Agate

Mathematics
[email protected]
B.A. Elementary Education
Cedarville University
Samantha Berkenpas

Mrs. Samantha Berkenpas

Fourth Grade
[email protected]
B.S. Elementary Education
Geneva College
James Bindschadler

Mr. James Bindschadler

Mathematics
[email protected]
B.S. Mathematics
Lebanon Valley College
M.A. Education Administration
Regent University
Shalaine Breeden

Mrs. Shalaine Breeden

Science
[email protected]
B.S. Biology
University of Tennessee at Martin
M.S. Secondary Education
University of Tennessee at Martin
Jeremiah Brown

Mr. Jeremiah Brown

History
[email protected]
B.A. English & History
Geneva College
M.S. English Education
Duquesne University
Fiona Buck

Mrs. Fiona Buck

Rhetoric/Logic
[email protected]
B.A. Philosophy and Adventure Education
Geneva College
M.A. Rhetoric & Philosophy of Communication
Duquesne University
Caris Cleveland

Mrs. Caris Cleveland

First Grade
[email protected]
B. A. English / Certificate Spanish Language and Culture
Princeton University
M.S. Education
Johns Hopkins University
Emma Cole

Mrs. Emma Cole

Third Grade
[email protected]
B.S. Elementary Education
Messiah University
Carolyn Deemer

Miss Carolyn Deemer

Spanish
[email protected]
B.A. Spanish & B.A. Music
Cedarville University
MTS Biblical Counseling
Reformed Presbyterian Theological Seminary
Ruth Fiscus

Mrs. Ruth Fiscus

First Grade
[email protected]
B.S. Elementary Education
Geneva College
Sarah Fiscus

Miss Sarah Fiscus

Second Grade
Class Website
[email protected]
B.S. Elementary Education
Geneva College
Bethany Hale

Mrs. Bethany Hale

Physical Education
[email protected]
B.S. Exercise Science
Grove City College
Caleb Hixon

Mr. Caleb Hixon

Music, Choir
[email protected]
B. M. Music Education
Grove City College
James Hommes

Dr. James Hommes

History
[email protected]
B.A. History
Calvin College
M.A. East Asian Studies
University of Pittsburgh
Ph.D. History
University of Pittsburgh
Amy Hooper

Mrs. Amy Hooper

Science
[email protected]
B.S. Biology, General Science, Secondary Education
Grove City College
David Iriana

Mr. David Iriana

Computer, Mathematics
Class Website
[email protected]
B.S. Mathematics
Geneva College
M.A. Education and Human Development - Educ. Technology
The George Washington University
Patricia Iriana

Mrs. Patricia Iriana

Librarian
[email protected]
B.S. Elementary Education
Geneva College
M.Ed Special Education
Edinboro University
Cara Lagerquist

Mrs. Cara Lagerquist

Sixth Grade
[email protected]
B.A. History w/Minor Classical Christian Education
Grove City College
Jenny Leonard

Mrs. Jenny Leonard

Second Grade
[email protected]
B.S. Elementary and Early Childhood Education
Clarion University
Rachel Mack

Miss Rachel Mack

Fourth Grade
[email protected]
B.S. Middle School
Geneva College
Sarah Mack

Miss Sarah Mack

MS English
[email protected]
B.A. English Education
Geneva College
Marcianna Mason

Mrs. Marcianna Mason

Art
[email protected]
Professional Watercolorist & Artist
Eric Matta

Mr. Eric Matta

Bible
[email protected]
B.S. Chemical Engineering
Pennsylvania State University
M.Div.
Reformed Presbyterian Theological Seminary
M.Ed.
Regent University
Mark Maurer

Mr. Mark Maurer

Band Director and Bible
[email protected]
B.S. Music Education
Geneva College
B.A. French Horn Performance
Geneva College
Katherine McKerley

Mrs. Katherine McKerley

Kindergarten
[email protected]
B.A. Elementary and Special Education
Geneva College
M.Ed. Urban Education
Union University (Memphis Teacher Residency)
Alisha McCombs

Mrs. Alisha McCombs

Music
[email protected]
B.A. Psychology
Fisk University
M.T.S. Biblical Counseling
Reformed Presbyterian Theological Seminary
Bradley Minnigh

Mr. Bradley Minnigh

Guidance, Yearbook, PE
[email protected]
B.S. Psychology
University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg
Ian Nelson

Mr. Ian Nelson

History
[email protected]
B.A. History
Texas A&M University
Mark Robinson

Mr. Mark Robinson

Bible
[email protected]
B.A. Religion
Bob Jones University
M.A. Religion
Bob Jones University
M.Div.
Westminster Theological Seminary
Jessica Sanders

Mrs. Jessica Sanders

Sixth Grade
[email protected]
B.A. Elementary Education
Salisbury University
Peter Smith

Dr. Peter Smith

American Govt., Economics
[email protected]
B.A. Political Science
Geneva College
M.Div.
Reformed Presbyterian Theological Seminary
D.Min.
Reformed Theological Seminary
Seth Vogler

Mr. Seth Vogler

Fifth Grade
[email protected]
B.S. Art Education
Kutztown University
Samuel Weaver

Mr. Samuel Weaver

Science and Math
[email protected]
B.S. Chemistry
Geneva College
Hannah Weiser

Mrs. Hannah Weiser

Kindergarten
[email protected]
B.S. Elementary Education
Geneva College
Irene Winkler

Miss Irene Winkler

Fifth Grade
[email protected]
B.A. Language Arts
Calvin College
Jonathan Wright

Mr. Jonathan Wright

Latin
[email protected]
B.A. Linguistics
University of Pittsburgh
M.A. Teaching English as a Foreign Language
An-Najah National University
M.T.S. Biblical Studies
Reformed Presbyterian Theological Seminary
Linda Wright

Mrs. Linda Wright

Language Arts
[email protected]
B.S. Business
Indiana University of Pennsylvania
MLIS
University of Pittsburgh

Staff

Brianne Bindschadler

Miss Brianne Bindschadler

Teacher Aide
A.A. Veterinary Technology
Sanford-Brown Institute
Sandra Bindschadler

Mrs. Sandra Bindschadler

Teacher Aide
B.A. Music Therapy
Duquesne University
Karla Byrd

Mrs. Karla Byrd

Teacher Aide
B.S. Elementary Education
California University of PA
M.A. Teaching in Education
University of Pittsburgh
M.T.S.
Reformed Presbyterian Theological Seminary
Richard Drost

Mr. Richard Drost

Maintenance Supervisor
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps veteran
Daniel Faith

Mr. Daniel Faith

Teacher Aide
B.S. Applied Mathematics
Geneva College
Joseph Fish

Mr. Joseph Fish

Maintenance
Cert. Paralegal
CCAC
Stephanie Gray

Mrs. Stephanie Gray

Teacher Aide
Margaret Hollema

Mrs. Margaret Hollema

Teacher Aide
Michael Iriana

Mr. Michael Iriana

Custodian
A.S. Graphic Communications
CCAC
Debra Malinoski

Mrs. Debra Malinoski

Teacher Aide
A.S. Zoo Animal Technology
Santa Fe Teaching Zoo
Amy Pienaar

Mrs. Amy Pienaar

Receptionist
[email protected]
Sarah Schmidt

Mrs. Sarah Schmidt

Teacher Aide
A.A.
Ashland University
R.N.
Mansfield General Hospital School of Nursing
Brooke Scott

Mrs. Brooke Scott

Receptionist
[email protected]
B.S. Youth Ministry and Bible
Kuyper College
Cassandra Wallace

Mrs. Cassandra Wallace

Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]
ServSafe Certified